Privacy Policy

Responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

Vastu Architektur GmbH
Marc Lüllmann
In the moss 3
8966 Oberwil-Lieli
Switzerland

Phone: +41 76 574 76 00
Email: [email protected]
Website: https://www.vastu-architektur.ch/

General remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the federal government (Data Protection Act, DSG), everyone has the right to the protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible from unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. In principle, this website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or the name of the file accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or email address, are collected on a voluntary basis as far as possible. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

Processing of personal data

Personal data is all information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes all handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process – to the extent and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable – personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 Para. 1 GDPR:

lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
lit.b) Processing of personal data to fulfill a contract with the data subject and to carry out corresponding pre-contractual measures.
c) Processing of personal data to fulfill a legal obligation to which we are subject in accordance with any applicable law of the EU or in accordance with any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.
lit.d) Processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
lit.f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, provided that the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the person concerned do not prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our business interests in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration that is necessary for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we limit the processing accordingly.

Privacy policy for cookies

This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to save specific, user-related information on the user’s device while he is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze the behavior of the page usage, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies are stored beyond the end of a browser session and can be called up again when you visit the site again. If you do not want this, you should set your internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be made for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ to be explained. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be switched off

Scroll to Top